8044 S Kingston Ave Chicago, IL 60617
South Chicago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $148,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8044 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $145,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 8044 S Kingston Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bradwell Community Arts & Sci Elementary School, Great Lakes Academy, and Epic Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $11,000 | $2,883 | $8,117 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $11,000 | $2,883 | $8,117 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $9,000 | $3,844 | $5,156 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $9,000 | $3,844 | $5,156 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $9,000 | $3,844 | $5,156 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $10,463 | $3,844 | $6,619 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $12,027 | $3,844 | $8,183 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $12,027 | $3,844 | $8,183 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $16,501 | $3,459 | $13,042 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $16,501 | $3,459 | $13,042 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $16,501 | $3,459 | $13,042 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $13,064 | $2,690 | $10,374 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $13,064 | $2,690 | $10,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map