NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,766,000 - $2,039,062

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,796 Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2024

Last sale price $1,840,000 $485 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,316 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Indulge in the epitome of luxury living with this Master's 2 plan residence, a showpiece nestled on a serene cul-de-sac within illustrious PGA West. This magnificent estate boasts a grand 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence (including the elegant two-room casita), offering ultimate privacy while enjoying adjacency to the Nicklaus Tournament Course. Step through the courtyard, where an inviting fireplace sets the stage for a home that exudes contemporary sophistication. Expansive interiors are framed by soaring glass windows, while the tranquil oasis beyond is enhanced by lush landscaping and mature fruit trees. A luxurious pool (with swim up bar seating) and spa completes the resort living experience. The culinary haven that is the kitchen is illuminated under the generous glow of skylights, with state-of-the-art amenities and Quartz countertops adorning a grand island. A chic bar area with wine fridge rests in between the kitchen and great room. This gracious home is appointed with travertine flooring, custom-built cabinets and window treatments, raw silk accent wall in the master and designer-selected pieces. Fully furnished, this architectural masterpiece offers an unparalleled lifestyle. Even the garage speaks to refinement - with sparkling new epoxy flooring, it's a harmonious blend of resilience and elegance. Embrace the lifestyle of the elite in this PGA West dream home, where every detail embodies the pinnacle of desert living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriel Franco

Royale Real Estate License #01443897 Listed on: 06/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Thauer

Premier Properties License #01131836

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $521 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Mountain

Interior Spaces

  • 3,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Double Shower

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 762090014

• Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • 24 Hour Access
  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$521 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • Building Number Of Stories: 2
  • Included In Sale: Turnkey Furnished.
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 487.09
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 1.0000
  • View Type: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Co Selling Member Address: 78-115 Calle Estado, #104, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Co Selling Member Fax: (760) 619-3384
  • Co Selling Office Address: 78-115 Calle Estado, #104, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Co Selling Office Fax: (760) 888-9112
  • Listing I D: 219113232
  • Listing Member Address: 78080 Calle Estado, Ste. 101, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Member Fax: (866) 920-5215
  • Listing Office Address: 78080 Calle Estado, Ste. 101, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Fax: (866) 920-5215
  • Selling Member Address: 78-115 Calle Estado, #104, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Selling Office Address: 78-115 Calle Estado, #104, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 888-9112
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: PGA Nicklaus Tournament
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Exterior, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Bedroom Features: 2 Master Bedrooms
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Shower
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3796.00

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Golf Cart Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course Within Development
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Management
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 521.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 521.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 762090014
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Size: 13504.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2024
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Proffer Family 2001 Trust and Proffer Spencer D
Bought by
Paul C Goodwin Family Trust and Leslie J Burns Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Gabriel Franco
Royale Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Linda Thauer
Premier Properties
List Price
$1,849,000
Sold Price
$1,840,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-0.49%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$1,911,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Proffer Judith A
Bought by
Proffer Spencer D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Proffer Spencer D
Bought by
Proffer Spencer D and The Proffer Family 2001 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Old James A
Bought by
Proffer Spencer D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
May C Marvin and May Charlotte
Bought by
Old James A and The Old 1990 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Sidell Fish Cary
Bought by
Freeman Bryan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$536,645
Interest Rate
8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Capstones Golf West
Bought by
Freeman Bryan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$536,645
Interest Rate
8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul C Goodwin Family Trust $1,840,000 Fidelity National Title
Proffer Spencer D -- New Century Title Company
Proffer Spencer D -- New Century Title Company
Proffer Spencer D $1,075,000 New Century Title Company
Old James A -- Southland Title Corporation
Freeman Bryan T -- First American Title Ins Co
Freeman Bryan T $671,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Proffer Spencer D $700,000
Previous Owner Old James A $650,000
Previous Owner Freeman Bryan T $536,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Sold $1,840,000 -0.5% $485 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $1,849,000 -- $487 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,115 $1,840,000 $644,000 $1,196,000
2023 $19,115 $1,407,683 $347,181 $1,060,502
2022 $18,514 $1,380,082 $340,374 $1,039,708
2021 $15,929 $1,186,547 $292,738 $893,809
2020 $14,273 $1,059,417 $261,373 $798,044
2019 $13,899 $1,028,560 $253,760 $774,800
2018 $13,375 $989,000 $244,000 $745,000
2017 $12,441 $903,000 $223,000 $680,000
2016 $12,093 $896,000 $221,000 $675,000
2015 $12,681 $967,000 $238,000 $729,000
2014 $12,879 $968,000 $239,000 $729,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219113232

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 762-090-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.