8045 Lees Mill Rd Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8045 Lees Mill Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $217,187, approximately $142 per square foot. 8045 Lees Mill Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Foster Joe A
Bought by
Foster Joe A and Foster Shelby Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Martin Tanya Raye
Bought by
Foster Joe A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Foster Joe Allison Estate
Bought by
Foster Joe A and Comeaux Rhonda Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Sheriff Of Fulton County
Bought by
Heartwood 16 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Sheriff Of Fulton County
Bought by
Ghasemshahi Farahnaz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Joe A | -- | -- | |
| Foster Joe A | -- | -- | |
| Foster Joe A | -- | -- | |
| Foster Joe A | -- | -- | |
| Heartwood 16 Llc | $2,395 | -- | |
| Ghasemshahi Farahnaz | $8,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $73,720 | $10,960 | $62,760 |
| 2023 | $968 | $34,280 | $7,400 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $48,480 | $8,960 | $39,520 |
| 2021 | $978 | $24,440 | $7,200 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $983 | $24,160 | $7,120 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $2 | $21,240 | $7,000 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $2 | $20,760 | $6,840 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $333 | $19,680 | $6,560 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $332 | $19,680 | $6,560 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $333 | $19,680 | $6,560 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | $334 | $19,680 | $6,560 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map