8035 Lees Mill Rd Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $243,708 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8035 Lees Mill Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $292,677, approximately $104 per square foot. 8035 Lees Mill Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Bullard James T
Bought by
Miller Gary T and Miller Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$67,670
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gary T | $160,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Gary T | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $61,400 | $16,400 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $705 | $24,960 | $11,080 | $13,880 |
| 2022 | $516 | $44,800 | $13,400 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $388 | $24,240 | $10,760 | $13,480 |
| 2020 | $387 | $23,960 | $10,640 | $13,320 |
| 2019 | $380 | $23,520 | $10,440 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $378 | $22,960 | $10,200 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | $378 | $22,080 | $9,800 | $12,280 |
| 2016 | $377 | $22,080 | $9,800 | $12,280 |
| 2015 | $378 | $22,080 | $9,800 | $12,280 |
| 2014 | $379 | $22,080 | $9,800 | $12,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map