8045 Morro Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $865,611
Studio
--
Bath
20,000
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8045 Morro Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $865,611, approximately $43 per square foot. 8045 Morro Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Mathews Richard P and Mathews Valene B
Bought by
Madrone Enterrprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Dummit Stephen F and Dummit Cynthia L
Bought by
Mathews Richard P and Mathews Valene B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Norton Norman J and Norton Geraldine C
Bought by
Dummit Stephen F and Dummit Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrone Enterrprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Richard P | $522,500 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Dummit Stephen F | $320,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathews Richard P | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dummit Stephen F | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,084 | $727,603 | $487,861 | $239,742 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $713,338 | $478,296 | $235,042 |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $500,417 | $365,000 | $135,417 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $430,000 | $220,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $435,605 | $220,000 | $215,605 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $430,000 | $220,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map