80455 Holmes Rd Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80455 Holmes Rd, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $440,817, approximately $248 per square foot. 80455 Holmes Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Nyquist Vicki L
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Nyquist Jay R
Bought by
Nyquist Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $156,003 | None Available | |
| Nyquist Vicki L | -- | Blue Water Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $86,100 | $20,800 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,051 | $19,029 | $44,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map