8046 Gilbert Dr El Paso, TX 79907
Mesa Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8046 Gilbert Dr, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $212,477, approximately $128 per square foot. 8046 Gilbert Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Loma Terrace Elementary School, Bel Air Middle, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Elizalde Imelda
Bought by
Vega Joel Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,487
Outstanding Balance
$58,169
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Elizalde Raymunda and Elizalde Miguel A
Bought by
Elizalde Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,487
Outstanding Balance
$58,169
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Luna Francisco and Luna Marina
Bought by
Elizalde Imelda and Elizalde Raymunda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,399
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Joel Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Elizalde Imelda | -- | None Available | |
| Elizalde Imelda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Joel Edward | $86,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizalde Imelda | $45,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $98,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $89,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $81,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $74,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $80,037 | $22,657 | $57,380 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $61,438 | $22,657 | $38,781 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $61,438 | $22,657 | $38,781 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $56,978 | $22,657 | $34,321 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $56,978 | $22,657 | $34,321 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $56,978 | $22,657 | $34,321 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $53,854 | $22,657 | $31,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map