8047 Gilbert Dr El Paso, TX 79907
Mesa Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,273 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8047 Gilbert Dr, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $162,068, approximately $148 per square foot. 8047 Gilbert Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Loma Terrace Elementary School, Bel Air Middle, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Grace Deanda Altagracia and Grace Martha Rodriguez
Bought by
Ontiveros Omar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros Omar | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $125,000 | $41,050 | $83,950 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $139,993 | $22,657 | $117,336 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $103,123 | $22,657 | $80,466 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $103,123 | $22,657 | $80,466 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $75,689 | $22,657 | $53,032 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $73,824 | $22,657 | $51,167 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $72,425 | $22,657 | $49,768 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $75,055 | $22,657 | $52,398 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $75,055 | $22,657 | $52,398 |
| 2015 | $518 | $75,055 | $22,657 | $52,398 |
| 2014 | $518 | $78,006 | $22,657 | $55,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map