J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Zibro
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $387,000
One of Four Colonies largest floor plans. Large updated kitchen, vaulted great room and dining room. Loft overlooking great room. Daylight lower level offers spacious rec room with office area, third bedroom, third full bath, utility room and storage. Covered deck plus patio and courtyard entrance. Newer windows and slider. Old Republic Home Warranty. Concrete drive. See additional remarks. HOA includes repair/replace roofs, gutters,downspouts, ext paint (except fence free-standing villas) snow removal streets & cul-de-sacs, trash/recycle, maint common grounds & facilities, 3 clubhouses, 4 pools, 4 tennis courts, indoor outdoor basketball, approx 50 acres greenbelt & lighted walkways
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joyce Zibro
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc Listed on: 02/16/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Fornelli
Platinum Realty LLC License #SP00050554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Marcia A | -- | First United Title Agency | |
| Russell Stephen A | -- | Continental Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Marcia A | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Stephen A | $154,400 | |
| Closed | Russell Stephen A | $19,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | For Sale | $212,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $36,525 | $5,670 | $30,855 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $36,950 | $5,670 | $31,280 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $36,053 | $5,152 | $30,901 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $32,258 | $4,485 | $27,773 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $28,416 | $4,081 | $24,335 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $27,853 | $3,710 | $24,143 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $26,784 | $3,710 | $23,074 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $27,623 | $3,373 | $24,250 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $26,290 | $2,933 | $23,357 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $23,576 | $2,933 | $20,643 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $22,989 | $2,933 | $20,056 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,264 | $2,933 | $17,331 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Zibro
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Barbara Fornelli
Platinum Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1922679
APN: IP114000P7-0T16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.