8046 N 32nd Ln Phoenix, AZ 85051
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,384 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8046 N 32nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $203,346, approximately $201 per square foot. 8046 N 32nd Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Middle School, Alta Vista Elementary School, and Cortez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $3,173 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $381 | $3,022 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $381 | $13,720 | $2,740 | $10,980 |
| 2022 | $369 | $10,660 | $2,130 | $8,530 |
| 2021 | $373 | $9,220 | $1,840 | $7,380 |
| 2020 | $364 | $7,610 | $1,520 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $357 | $5,720 | $1,140 | $4,580 |
| 2018 | $389 | $4,710 | $940 | $3,770 |
| 2017 | $305 | $3,910 | $780 | $3,130 |
| 2016 | $300 | $3,560 | $710 | $2,850 |
| 2015 | $278 | $3,100 | $620 | $2,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map