8046 Sealawn Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8046 Sealawn Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $171,344, approximately $228 per square foot. 8046 Sealawn Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Zipperer Andrew C and Zipperer Stacia M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Depp Gary D and Depp Sheryl H
Bought by
Zipperer Andrew C and Zipperer Stacia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,671
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Depp Gary D and Depp Sheryl H
Bought by
Depp Gary D and Depp Sheryl H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Depp Gary D and Depp Sheryl H
Bought by
Depp Gary D and Depp Sheryl H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Koogler Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Depp Gary D and Depp Sheryl H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,700
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Koogler Bernard Brent
Bought by
Koogler Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,700
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Koogler Stuart Ted
Bought by
Koogler Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,700
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | New House Title Llc | |
| Zipperer Andrew C | $86,000 | -- | |
| Depp Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Depp Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Depp Gary D | $36,500 | -- | |
| Koogler Mary Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Koogler Mary Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zipperer Andrew C | $84,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Depp Gary D | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $70,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $64,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $58,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $53,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $803 | $49,601 | $3,514 | $46,087 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $44,048 | $3,514 | $40,534 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $41,829 | $3,373 | $38,456 |
| 2018 | $572 | $38,441 | $2,811 | $35,630 |
| 2017 | $791 | $34,097 | $2,811 | $31,286 |
| 2016 | $723 | $30,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $28,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $26,926 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map