NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $609,464 - $686,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,954 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2020

Last sale price $400,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,312 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Mature Landscaping
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2020

Nestled in the heart of pure peacefulness sits this exceptional Diamond Cove contemporary home. Ever-so-often an enclosure ceases to be solely a structure, but rather a "home". A place where form & function meet to inspire serenity. This masterwork in luxury composition turns dreams into reality whereby every inch of this contemporary home is outfitted in the sharpest possible detail and contemporary finishes; all with an unforgettable blend of style in a comfortable setting. Located in Dr Phillips and some of the best restaurants, schools & golf courses, this stunning home boast pure luxury from the over-sized porcelain tile floors, to the gourmet kitchen, designer appliances, an elaborate "wine wall" & electric fireplace. The floor plan is functional & comfortable, remembering every detail. The master retreat boasts an over-sized walk in closet & a stunning master bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and soaking tub. Living in this home will create lasting memories for the entire family. A home that you can relax, have fun & be yourself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Orden, CCIM

RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE License #3213840 Listed on: 03/13/2020

RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawna LaFont

EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS License #3248185

EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,165

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,868 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,954 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Diamond Cove Homeowners Assoc Association, Phone Number (321) 277-8435
  • Diamond Cove Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,165

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,868 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1954
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7868
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5851006?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5851006?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95261
  • Price per Sq Ft: 204.71
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.95261
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Porcelain Tile, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 650
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Diamond Cove Homeowners Assoc
  • Phone: 321-277-8435
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: Southwest Management
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 650
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 54.17
  • Total Monthly Fees: 54.17

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sand Lake Elem
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-28-2035-01-730
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact Homeowners Association Management for details.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact Homeowners Association Management for details.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4165.06
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 34-14
  • Tax Lot: 173

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2020
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.74%
Current Estimated Value
$655,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,866
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,134
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Steven A and Marshall Colleen M
Bought by
Fajardo Carlos A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,650
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Marshall Steven A and Marshall Colleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,950
Interest Rate
8.21%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Lucy Thi $400,000 The Closing Agent Title Ins
Fajardo Carlos A $307,000 First American Title Ins Co
Marshall Steven A $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Lucy Thi $300,000
Previous Owner Fajardo Carlos A $291,650
Previous Owner Marshall Steven A $151,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Sold $400,000 -4.7% $205 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2020 03/12/20 For Sale $419,900 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,119 $547,754 -- --
2025 $9,119 $547,754 -- --
2024 $7,540 $497,958 -- --
2023 $7,540 $516,300 $115,000 $401,300
2022 $6,557 $421,249 $115,000 $306,249
2021 $5,817 $340,112 $95,000 $245,112
2020 $4,083 $278,860 $0 $0
2019 $4,201 $272,590 $76,000 $196,590
2018 $4,165 $267,528 $76,000 $191,528
2017 $4,109 $262,562 $76,000 $186,562
2016 $4,736 $257,010 $76,000 $181,010
2015 $3,186 $244,589 $76,000 $168,589
2014 $3,230 $221,538 $75,000 $146,538
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5851006

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-2428-2035-01-730

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.