8047 Leeds St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,319,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8047 Leeds St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $1,154,951, approximately $437 per square foot. 8047 Leeds St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Chaidez Abelardo and Chaidez Mercedes
Bought by
Chaidez Abelardo and Chaidez Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Diaz Daniel B and Diaz Luz Elena
Bought by
Chaidez Abelardo and Chaidez Mercedes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaidez Abelardo | -- | None Available | |
| Chaidez Abelardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,652 | $420,510 | $150,025 | $270,485 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $412,266 | $147,084 | $265,182 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $404,183 | $144,200 | $259,983 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $396,259 | $141,373 | $254,886 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $388,490 | $138,601 | $249,889 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $384,507 | $137,180 | $247,327 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $376,969 | $134,491 | $242,478 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $369,578 | $131,854 | $237,724 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $355,229 | $126,735 | $228,494 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $349,894 | $124,832 | $225,062 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $343,041 | $122,387 | $220,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map