8047 W 78th Place Arvada, CO 80005
Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8047 W 78th Place, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $689,543, approximately $325 per square foot. 8047 W 78th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Two Roads Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Burton Pauline L
Bought by
Telt Lylia and Zhitelzeyf Simon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,571
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telt Lylia | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Telt Lylia | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $47,421 | $8,906 | $38,515 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $40,280 | $10,164 | $30,116 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $40,280 | $10,164 | $30,116 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $33,735 | $9,392 | $24,343 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $34,706 | $9,662 | $25,044 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $33,345 | $8,865 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $33,345 | $8,865 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $25,899 | $6,407 | $19,492 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $25,899 | $6,407 | $19,492 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $27,821 | $6,233 | $21,588 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $27,821 | $6,233 | $21,588 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $23,331 | $5,572 | $17,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map