8048 Clough Pike Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,995 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8048 Clough Pike, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $313,999, approximately $200 per square foot. 8048 Clough Pike is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $81,746 | $20,881 | $60,865 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $81,746 | $20,881 | $60,865 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $81,746 | $20,881 | $60,865 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $62,626 | $18,998 | $43,628 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $58,342 | $18,998 | $39,344 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $58,342 | $18,998 | $39,344 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $47,433 | $15,446 | $31,987 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $48,290 | $15,446 | $32,844 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $48,290 | $15,446 | $32,844 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $51,786 | $17,143 | $34,643 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $51,786 | $17,143 | $34,643 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $51,786 | $17,143 | $34,643 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $46,656 | $15,446 | $31,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map