8048 Newcastle Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $740,996 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8048 Newcastle Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $770,249, approximately $646 per square foot. 8048 Newcastle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nalipay Yabut Rafael Maglaque and Nalipay Yabut Rufina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,875
Outstanding Balance
$6,193
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$764,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Szyperko Mariusz P and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalipay Yabut Rafael Maglaque | $132,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $139,079 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nalipay Yabut Rafael Maglaque | $125,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $220,091 | $127,572 | $92,519 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $215,776 | $125,071 | $90,705 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $211,546 | $122,619 | $88,927 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $207,399 | $120,215 | $87,184 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $203,333 | $117,858 | $85,475 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $197,304 | $114,363 | $82,941 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $193,436 | $112,121 | $81,315 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $189,644 | $109,923 | $79,721 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $185,926 | $107,768 | $78,158 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $183,134 | $106,150 | $76,984 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $179,547 | $104,071 | $75,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map