8048 Stanley Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8048 Stanley Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $275,461, approximately $228 per square foot. 8048 Stanley Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Karns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Shackelford Mendy Lee and Shackelford Jeff
Bought by
Mccoy Cindy and Mccoy Dail Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Tillman Willette
Bought by
Shackelford Mendy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Household Financial Center Inc
Bought by
Tillman Willette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,570
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Mcneal Dillard L and Mcneal Mary L
Bought by
Household Financial Center Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Cindy | $65,000 | First Priority Title Co Inc | |
| Shackelford Mendy Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Tillman Willette | $37,000 | -- | |