8048 W Clayton Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $256,139 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8048 W Clayton Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $327,535, approximately $307 per square foot. 8048 W Clayton Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tomahawk School, Estrella Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Rf Properties
Bought by
Russell Iv Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Iv Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $6,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $5,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2020 | $971 | $13,180 | $2,630 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $930 | $11,470 | $2,290 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $967 | $10,660 | $2,130 | $8,530 |
| 2017 | $935 | $8,950 | $1,790 | $7,160 |
| 2016 | $894 | $7,570 | $1,510 | $6,060 |
| 2015 | $834 | $6,700 | $1,340 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map