805 10th St S Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $208,998 - $252,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 10th St S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $231,750, approximately $229 per square foot. 805 10th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School, Sauk Centre Secondary School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1992
Sold by
Joarnt Randy
Bought by
Cheadle Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheadle Scott | $50,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $185,500 | $27,000 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $187,100 | $27,000 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $182,500 | $25,200 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $140,900 | $25,200 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $140,900 | $25,200 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $135,900 | $25,200 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $128,200 | $25,200 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $107,900 | $22,500 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $102,300 | $22,500 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map