805 21st St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 21st St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $235,431, approximately $196 per square foot. 805 21st St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Ritz Thomas and Ritz Tina
Bought by
Brown Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,996
Outstanding Balance
$6,624
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$228,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dorothy J | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Dorothy J | $43,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $74,759 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $604 | $70,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $597 | $68,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $66,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $603 | $65,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $599 | $64,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $598 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $562 | $61,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $565 | $60,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $59,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $59,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $576 | $58,566 | $7,500 | $51,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map