805 2nd St Milford, NE 68405
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
576
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 2nd St, Milford, NE 68405 and is currently estimated at $128,710, approximately $223 per square foot. 805 2nd St is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Milford Elementary School, Pleasant Dale Elementary School, and Milford Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Alpha Group Llc
Bought by
Hartgerink Wayne and Hartgerink Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartgerink Wayne | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hartgerink Wayne | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $68,650 | $11,480 | $57,170 |
| 2024 | $949 | $68,553 | $10,360 | $58,193 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $63,906 | $10,360 | $53,546 |
| 2022 | $999 | $55,701 | $10,360 | $45,341 |
| 2021 | $899 | $50,951 | $10,360 | $40,591 |
| 2020 | $862 | $48,360 | $10,360 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $848 | $48,360 | $10,360 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $931 | $54,362 | $10,388 | $43,974 |
| 2017 | $937 | $73,611 | $9,800 | $63,811 |
| 2016 | $974 | $49,776 | $9,800 | $39,976 |
| 2015 | $937 | $49,776 | $9,800 | $39,976 |
| 2013 | $970 | $49,776 | $9,800 | $39,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map