$2,197,500
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $12,377/month

Total Views 1,686
8 Beds
8 Baths
2,733 Sq Ft
$804 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Arrowwood Park
  • Creekside Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

This newly constructed duplex was purpose-built for student living, with every bedroom enjoying its own private bath-a rarity in the student rental world and a feature tenants love. Fully leased through July 2027, the property offers a turnkey, low-maintenance investment opportunity with modern construction and a strong rental history. Ideally located on the east side of CU's campus, the property also features its own dedicated parking lot-another highly sought-after amenity in this market.

Listing Agent

Todd Walsh

Market Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 3034445040 License #40036156 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Heidi Schamber

Market Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 3034445040 License #100035303

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,892

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,733 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0009666

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Aurora Terrace 1 Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $156,060
  • Net Operating Income $118,666

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,892

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Mls Id: IRETODWAL
  • Subdivision Name: Aurora Terrace 1
  • Directions: From Baseline Road, head north on 30th Street, property will be on your left, just before Bixby Lane.
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Attribution Contact: 3034445040
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Multi-Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 8

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Flatirons
  • HighSchool: Fairview
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Casey

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RH-5
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Fixed Term
  • Parcel #: R0009666
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Deposit, Gas, Electricity, Water, Sewer

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7892

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 156060
  • Income Includes: ["Lease/Rents"]

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,454 $82,775 $29,219 $53,556
2024 $8,454 $82,775 $29,219 $53,556
2023 $8,303 $94,403 $38,203 $59,885
2022 $2,875 $30,960 $26,520 $4,440
2021 $11,857 $137,750 $113,100 $24,650
2020 $11,990 $137,750 $113,100 $24,650
2019 $11,807 $137,750 $113,100 $24,650
2018 $12,597 $145,290 $116,870 $28,420
2017 $12,202 $145,290 $116,870 $28,420
2016 $10,935 $126,324 $93,902 $32,422
2015 $10,355 $117,450 $97,759 $19,691
2014 $9,875 $117,450 $97,759 $19,691
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $2,197,500 -- $804 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1056242

IRES MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.