Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt Imdieke
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 420-1295
555 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $214,000
4 bedroom home in good condition in desirable location with 1800+ finished sq. ft. Home has brand new appliances, vinyl siding, updated windows, forced air furnace & AC, shingles replaced in 2022, freshly painted with trendy vinyl plank flooring. Main level features 3 bedrooms, full bathroom, spacious kitchen and dining area. Lower level offers a huge family room/rec area with 4th bedroom and office. Relax on the front porch or around a campfire in the backyard. Great location off Veterans Drive and HWY 15.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezquita Hiraldo Jose | $174,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mezquita Hiraldo Jose | $166,199 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $174,000 | -3.3% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2024 01/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $180,900 | $30,000 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $180,900 | $30,000 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $180,900 | $30,000 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $128,100 | $25,000 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $128,100 | $25,000 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $121,400 | $25,000 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $101,100 | $25,000 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $94,500 | $25,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt Imdieke
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 420-1295
555 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jonathan Soto
RE/MAX Results
(651) 592-4303
351 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6467584
APN: 82.49639.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.