805 44th St Pullman, MI 49450
--
Bed
--
Bath
46,174
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 805 44th St, Pullman, MI 49450. 805 44th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Pine Trails Elementary School, L.E. White Middle School, and Allegan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $58,500 | $15,200 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,100 | $13,200 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $502 | $45,100 | $11,200 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $502 | $29,300 | $9,500 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $502 | $12,800 | $7,400 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,200 | $7,000 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,700 | $7,000 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,100 | $5,500 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,200 | $4,000 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,200 | $4,000 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,600 | $5,200 | $9,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $4,800 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map