805 Arabia Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $429,218 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Arabia Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $465,305, approximately $372 per square foot. 805 Arabia Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Zayas 805 Equity Partners Inc
Bought by
Trans Auto Transport & Logistics Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,734
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$235,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Zayas Alicia and Zayas Pedro
Bought by
Zayas 805 Equity Partners Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Morales Association Inc
Bought by
Zayas Pedro and Zayas Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Morales Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Chase Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Chase Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Vaughn Harry
Bought by
Holmes Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,970
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trans Auto Transport & Logistics Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zayas 805 Equity Partners Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zayas Pedro | $75,000 | -- | |
| Morales Association | $45,100 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $100 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $100 | -- | |
| Chase Mortgage Services Inc | $6,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Shirley | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trans Auto Transport & Logistics Llc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Shirley | $8,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $164,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $149,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $135,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $123,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $112,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $163,242 | $71,500 | $91,742 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $157,805 | $74,750 | $83,055 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $148,098 | $64,795 | $83,303 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $76,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $69,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $63,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $57,634 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map