805 Baron Rd Orlando, FL 32828
Seaward Plantation Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,586/month
Highlights
- Access To Pond
- Home fronts a pond
- 2.6 Acre Lot
- Timber Springs Middle School Rated A-
- Pond View
- No HOA
About This Lot
Discover 2.6 acres of beautiful vacant land on Baron Road with a serene pond view. This spacious property offers plenty of room to design your dream home or retreat, surrounded by natural Florida scenery. With its peaceful setting and open potential, it’s the perfect canvas for your vision.
Listing Agent
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS Brokerage Phone: 407-207-2220 License #3616829 Listed on: 09/16/2025
Co-Listing Agent
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS Brokerage Phone: 407-207-2220 License #3389564
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,279
Lot Details
- 2.6 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 755x150
- Home fronts a pond
- Property is zoned A-2
Additional Features
- Pond Views
- Well
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 98 / 3222327
- Assessor Parcel Number 32-22-32-7886-00-980
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Seaward Plantation Estates Fourth Add Subdivision
Recreation
- Access To Pond
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,376 | $185,000 | $185,000 | -- |
| 2025 | $3,376 | $185,000 | $185,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $185,000 | $185,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $170,000 | $170,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $110,500 | $110,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $110,500 | $110,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $997 | $86,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $983 | $84,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $955 | $115,050 | $57,330 | $57,720 |
| 2016 | $926 | $105,518 | $54,600 | $50,918 |
| 2015 | $940 | $104,932 | $54,600 | $50,332 |
| 2014 | $978 | $80,903 | $41,860 | $39,043 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $245,990 | -1.2% | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $248,900 | -0.4% | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | +4.0% | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | +35.1% | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -5.1% | -- | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $195,000 | -14.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | Sunbelt Title |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6344674
APN: 32-2232-7886-00-980
- 905 Baron Rd
- 953 Baron Rd
- 456 Baron Rd
- 16525 Cedar Run Dr
- 14759 Royal Poinciana Dr
- 16249 Tudor Grove Dr
- 318 Tudor Spring Ct
- 14720 Sweet Acacia Dr
- 16178 Old Ash Loop
- 16415 Bearle Rd
- 16130 Old Ash Loop
- 16124 Birchwood Way
- 16138 Bristol Lake Cir
- 16356 Bristol Lake Cir
- 14467 Golden Rain Tree Blvd
- 14362 Southern Red Maple Dr
- 408 River Song Ct
- 856 Park Grove Ct
- 907 Spring Oak Cir
- 509 Spring River Dr
- 16183 Old Ash Loop
- 930 Spring Oak Cir
- 16425 Sunflower Trail
- 14244 Turning Leaf Dr
- 14140 Sapphire Bay Cir
- 15349 Montesino Dr
- 1274 Falling Star Ln
- 14290 Tanja King Blvd
- 368 Alison Daphne Cir
- 1142 Shallcross Ave
- 1629 Shallcross Ave
- 13544 Hidden Forest Cir
- 771 Spring Palms Loop
- 17778 Caudel Rd
- 15204 Windmill Harbor Ct
- 15204 Windmill Harbor Ct
- 15132 Windmill Harbor Ct
- 1025 Spring Palms Lp
- 987 Spring Palms Loop
- 13300 Tanja King Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.