805 Bedford Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $562,605 - $669,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Bedford Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $598,651, approximately $253 per square foot. 805 Bedford Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Pierce Middle School, Grosse Pointe South High School, and Detroit Merit Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Brent Philip and Wilson Van Der
Bought by
Wilson Brent Philip and Wilson Van Der
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Bernard F and Debs Carol M
Bought by
Brent P Wilson and Brent Margaret Vanderveen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brent Philip | -- | Land Title | |
| Brent P Wilson | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,277 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,518 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,982 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,375 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,978 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,510 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,131 | $155,700 | $52,700 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map