805 Beech St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Beech St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $312,761, approximately $261 per square foot. 805 Beech St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Burgeis Larry and Burgeis Larry W
Bought by
Burgeis Larry W and Larry W Burgeis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Hifner Lawrence P
Bought by
Burgeis Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Kimberley Blanche M and Kimberley Barbara F
Bought by
Burgeis Larry and Hifner Lawrence P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgeis Larry W | -- | None Available | |
| Burgeis Larry | -- | -- | |
| Burgeis Larry | $65,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgeis Larry | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $131,838 | $25,236 | $106,602 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $129,254 | $24,742 | $104,512 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $126,720 | $24,257 | $102,463 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $124,236 | $23,782 | $100,454 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $121,801 | $23,316 | $98,485 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $120,553 | $23,077 | $97,476 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $120,553 | $23,077 | $97,476 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $115,874 | $22,182 | $93,692 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $113,603 | $21,748 | $91,855 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $111,376 | $21,322 | $90,054 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $109,704 | $21,002 | $88,702 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $107,556 | $20,591 | $86,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map