805 Cloverview Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $238,936
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Cloverview Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $229,484, approximately $181 per square foot. 805 Cloverview Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Sousa Joseph J and Sousa Janie K
Bought by
Rosado Romulo F and Rosado Adria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,232
Outstanding Balance
$102,072
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Romulo F | $120,000 | Panhandle Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosado Romulo F | $123,232 |
Source: Public Records