Estimated Value: $407,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 County Road 19, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $557,468, approximately $327 per square foot. 805 County Road 19 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Tyler Clayton and Tyler Stephanie
Bought by
Schuft Randy Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,300
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Cook Jaci D and Cook Sandra J
Bought by
Clayton Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Bought by
Cook Jack D and Cook Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Jeannie Kay
Bought by
Hunz Alexandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuft Randy Arthur | $490,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Clayton Tyler | $299,900 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Cook Jack D | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hunz Alexandra M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuft Randy Arthur | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Tyler | $290,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,589 | $491,700 | $255,000 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $471,200 | $232,500 | $238,700 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $414,000 | $180,000 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $285,000 | $169,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $268,000 | $150,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $267,000 | $146,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $240,000 | $137,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $211,000 | $112,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $209,000 | $112,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $188,000 | $92,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $109,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map