805 E 11th St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,081 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E 11th St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $360,520, approximately $178 per square foot. 805 E 11th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Duarte Louis
Bought by
Paniagua Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,850
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Esquivias Rogelio
Bought by
Duarte Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Vega Ralph A and Vega Patricia
Bought by
Esquivias Rogelio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paniagua Maria | $152,000 | First American Title | |
| Duarte Louis | $8,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Esquivias Rogelio | $5,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paniagua Maria | $22,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $216,088 | $14,206 | $201,882 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $211,852 | $13,928 | $197,924 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $207,699 | $13,655 | $194,044 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $203,628 | $13,388 | $190,240 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $199,636 | $13,126 | $186,510 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $197,590 | $12,992 | $184,598 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $170,000 | $40,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $165,000 | $20,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $100,800 | $20,160 | $80,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map