Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,137,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E 1330 S Unit 5, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $1,065,923, approximately $447 per square foot. 805 E 1330 S Unit 5 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Orton Charisse
Bought by
Valor Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,120
Outstanding Balance
$465,547
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$600,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Strong John L and Strong Kristen M
Bought by
Orton Charisse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valor Homes Llc | -- | Utha First Title Ins Agency | |
| Orton Charisse | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History