NOT LISTED FOR SALE

805 E 21st St Sterling, IL 61081

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2020

Last sale price $150,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,612 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Patio
  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2020

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a quiet neighborhood close to schools. 2006 washer, 2008 underground downspouts and laminate flooring, 2011 carpet, 2012 reverse osmosis system and roof replaced, 2014 bathroom fixtures, 2015 garage door opener, furnace and air conditioner, 2016 appliances, water heater and storm windows, 2018 patio and gazebo, 2019 kitchen and laundry flooring and gutters/downspouts. Deep crawl space with cement floor for extra storage space. The light for the crawl space is in the pantry.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Rosengren

Northwest Illinois Realty, LLC License #471001849 Listed on: 06/18/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenni Dace

Judy Powell Realty License #471010072

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2000

Year Built

2000

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Wood Laminate Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13X20, On Level: Main Level
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 5X9, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 8X18, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 11X18, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1400
  • Dining Room Type: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 5

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 38.1X20.94X79.73X118.04
  • Lot Description: Corner, Irregular
  • Parcel Identification Number: 11153020170000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3746

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $107 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2020 06/18/20 For Sale $149,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,231 $61,171 $3,870 $57,301
2023 $4,867 $57,422 $3,633 $53,789
2022 $4,695 $54,939 $3,476 $51,463
2021 $4,462 $51,810 $3,278 $48,532
2020 $3,792 $45,429 $3,163 $42,266
2019 $3,746 $44,604 $3,106 $41,498
2018 $3,708 $44,676 $3,111 $41,565
2017 $3,707 $44,370 $3,090 $41,280
2016 $3,573 $42,940 $2,990 $39,950
2015 $3,415 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,415 $43,139 $3,004 $40,135
2013 $3,448 $44,118 $3,072 $41,046
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10751325

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 1115302017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.