805 E 3rd St Kinsley, KS 67547
Estimated Value: $117,403 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E 3rd St, Kinsley, KS 67547 and is currently estimated at $128,101, approximately $83 per square foot. 805 E 3rd St is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Kinsley-Offerle Elementary School, Kinsley Junior/Senior High School, and St. Nicholas Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $9,893 | $182 | $9,711 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $10,684 | $182 | $10,502 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,580 | $182 | $10,398 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,005 | $152 | $9,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map