805 E 5th St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E 5th St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $91,500, approximately $112 per square foot. 805 E 5th St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Warner Gregory J
Bought by
Warner Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Patrick Sullivan
Bought by
Warner Gregory J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Gregory J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warner Gregory J | -- | First American Ttl Anaconda |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $38,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $627 | $25,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $602 | $25,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $922 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $945 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |