805 E 7th Ave Denver, CO 80218
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $565,617
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E 7th Ave, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $556,654, approximately $436 per square foot. 805 E 7th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
Keen Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Hassan Jean-Michel Elie
Bought by
United Colorado Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Batt Harvey William and Degeus Susanne
Bought by
Spar Susan Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Investments Lp | $355,000 | Closing Connection Title | |
| United Colorado Llc | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spar Susan Michelle | $110,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $39,870 | $2,940 | $2,940 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $35,060 | $2,790 | $32,270 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $35,060 | $2,790 | $32,270 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $28,570 | $2,900 | $25,670 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $29,390 | $2,980 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $28,240 | $2,980 | $25,260 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $28,240 | $2,980 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $29,350 | $3,000 | $26,350 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $29,350 | $3,000 | $26,350 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $24,990 | $2,491 | $22,499 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $24,990 | $2,491 | $22,499 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $19,150 | $1,799 | $17,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map