805 E Franklin Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $668,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E Franklin Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $637,164, approximately $379 per square foot. 805 E Franklin Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Geiger Joan M
Bought by
Deleon Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Geiger Joan M
Bought by
Deleon Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Geiger Margaret S
Bought by
Geiger Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Jose M | $520,000 | -- | |
| Deleon Jose M | $520,000 | -- | |
| Deleon Jose M | $520,000 | -- | |
| Deleon Jose M | $520,000 | -- | |
| Geiger Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deleon Jose M | $104,000 | |
| Open | Deleon Jose M | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Deleon Jose M | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Deleon Jose M | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625 | $552,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,625 | $512,000 | $218,900 | $293,100 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $487,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $463,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $439,000 | $218,900 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $432,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $425,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $418,400 | $211,400 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $402,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $387,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $369,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map