Estimated Value: $51,787 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E Gassaway, Lott, TX 76656 and is currently estimated at $124,447, approximately $135 per square foot. 805 E Gassaway is a home located in Falls County with nearby schools including Rosebud-Lott Elementary School and Rosebud-Lott High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $40,400 | $6,980 | $33,420 |
| 2024 | $646 | $40,400 | $6,980 | $33,420 |
| 2023 | $602 | $29,570 | $3,230 | $26,340 |
| 2022 | $551 | $26,420 | $3,230 | $23,190 |
| 2021 | $547 | $21,360 | $1,880 | $19,480 |
| 2020 | $578 | $21,360 | $1,880 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $564 | $21,360 | $1,880 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $516 | $21,360 | $1,880 | $19,480 |
| 2017 | $418 | $16,910 | $1,880 | $15,030 |
| 2016 | $414 | $16,910 | $1,880 | $15,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,910 | $1,880 | $15,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,910 | $1,880 | $15,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map