Estimated Value: $63,493 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E Gassaway, Lott, TX 76656 and is currently estimated at $124,873, approximately $139 per square foot. 812 E Gassaway is a home with nearby schools including Rosebud-Lott Elementary School and Rosebud-Lott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Jones Jeannine and Gutierrez Melissa
Bought by
Jones Darrell and Jones Jeanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Darrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $54,760 | $10,470 | $44,290 |
| 2024 | $949 | $54,760 | $10,470 | $44,290 |
| 2023 | $810 | $34,770 | $4,840 | $29,930 |
| 2022 | $815 | $34,770 | $4,840 | $29,930 |
| 2021 | $715 | $27,920 | $2,820 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $821 | $30,330 | $2,820 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $836 | $30,330 | $2,820 | $27,510 |
| 2018 | $838 | $30,330 | $2,820 | $27,510 |
| 2017 | $678 | $27,460 | $2,820 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $672 | $27,460 | $2,820 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,460 | $2,820 | $24,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,460 | $2,820 | $24,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map