805 E Logan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $76,617 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E Logan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $93,404, approximately $112 per square foot. 805 E Logan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $5,040 | $983 | $4,057 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,570 | $856 | $3,714 |
| 2023 | $338 | $4,570 | $856 | $3,714 |
| 2022 | $312 | $4,330 | $855 | $3,475 |
| 2020 | $312 | $4,330 | $855 | $3,475 |
| 2019 | $311 | $4,330 | $855 | $3,475 |
| 2018 | $311 | $4,340 | $854 | $3,486 |
| 2017 | $310 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $296 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map