805 E Prescott Place Unit 11 Chandler, AZ 85249
Ocotillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,402,000 - $1,667,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,114
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E Prescott Place Unit 11, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $1,550,480, approximately $376 per square foot. 805 E Prescott Place Unit 11 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Crawford Kenneth A and Crawford Linda S
Bought by
Crawford Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,550
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,245,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
R B Stevenson Designs Homes Inc
Bought by
Rogers Philo and Rogers Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Country Lane Estates Llc
Bought by
R B Stevenson Design Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Crawford Kenneth A | $795,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Rogers Philo | $650,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| R B Stevenson Design Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Kenneth A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Philo | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,848 | $82,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $78,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $103,870 | $20,770 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $83,410 | $16,680 | $66,730 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $79,920 | $15,980 | $63,940 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $74,250 | $14,850 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $6,622 | $64,510 | $12,900 | $51,610 |
| 2018 | $6,411 | $61,680 | $12,330 | $49,350 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $61,950 | $12,390 | $49,560 |
| 2016 | $5,740 | $61,570 | $12,310 | $49,260 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $59,400 | $11,880 | $47,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map