805 E Prospect St York, PA 17403
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,987
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E Prospect St, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $186,987. 805 E Prospect St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hannah Penn Middle School, Davis School, and William Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Reverend Lafawn Wilson and Shekinah Wors
Bought by
805 Prospect Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,793
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Giuffrida Joseph M
Bought by
Giuffrida Joann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 805 Prospect Street Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Giuffrida Joann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 805 Prospect Street Llc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,623 | $134,310 | $75,120 | $59,190 |
| 2025 | $8,486 | $134,310 | $75,120 | $59,190 |
| 2024 | $8,339 | $134,310 | $75,120 | $59,190 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $67,155 | $37,560 | $29,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map