D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donald Marking
Century 21 Peak, Marking & Associates
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $180,416
Are you looking for one level convenience? Look no further! This fantastic four bedroom, 2 bath home has been lovingly maintained by the current owner. Enjoy the privacy of a split bedroom design and master suite. This family home is move in ready complete with refrigerator, stove, washer and dryer. Home sits on a large lot in a quiet neighborhood that is walking distance to the park and pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donald Marking
Century 21 Peak, Marking & Associates License #2009004878 Listed on: 03/01/2021
Co-Listed By
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Last Buyer's Agent
1400 1400
71
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crites Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbert Elizabeth C | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Burgeson Dlorah Marie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Elizabeth C | $92,929 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $116,000 | +25.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $16,948 | $1,406 | $15,542 |
| 2024 | $914 | $14,801 | $1,406 | $13,395 |
| 2023 | $902 | $14,801 | $1,406 | $13,395 |
| 2022 | $834 | $13,699 | $1,406 | $12,293 |
| 2021 | $832 | $13,699 | $1,406 | $12,293 |
| 2020 | $779 | $12,680 | $1,406 | $11,274 |
| 2019 | $779 | $12,680 | $1,406 | $11,274 |
| 2018 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $11,742 | $1,406 | $10,336 |
| 2016 | $730 | $11,742 | $1,406 | $10,336 |
| 2015 | $733 | $11,742 | $1,406 | $10,336 |
| 2014 | $736 | $11,742 | $1,406 | $10,336 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donald Marking
Century 21 Peak, Marking & Associates
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
1
Buyer's Agent in 2021
1400 1400
71
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON-MEMBER
NON MEMBER
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kendra West
RE/MAX
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 398043
APN: 04-508-00-01-090-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.