806 E Booth St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $116,364 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E Booth St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $145,091, approximately $120 per square foot. 806 E Booth St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Gibson Eric
Bought by
Zaring Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Buck Shane Eli and Buck Kassie
Bought by
Gibson Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Ward Alicia Jo
Bought by
Buck Shane Eli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaring Sandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Eric A | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Shane Eli | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson Eric A | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $7,220 | $1,330 | $5,890 |
| 2024 | $389 | $6,308 | $1,330 | $4,978 |
| 2023 | $385 | $6,308 | $1,330 | $4,978 |
| 2022 | $355 | $5,833 | $1,330 | $4,503 |
| 2021 | $354 | $5,833 | $1,330 | $4,503 |
| 2020 | $331 | $5,396 | $1,330 | $4,066 |
| 2019 | $331 | $5,396 | $1,330 | $4,066 |
| 2018 | $309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $4,997 | $1,330 | $3,667 |
| 2016 | $311 | $4,997 | $1,330 | $3,667 |
| 2015 | $312 | $4,997 | $1,330 | $3,667 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,997 | $1,330 | $3,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map