821 E Booth St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $222,226
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E Booth St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $191,057, approximately $74 per square foot. 821 E Booth St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Houchins Michael Lora and Houchins Richard D
Bought by
Howard Lee and Gonzales Jessy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Cunningham Jim D and Cunningham Linda K
Bought by
Houchins Lora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Lee | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Houchins Lora | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $15,485 | $1,995 | $13,490 |
| 2024 | $835 | $13,528 | $1,995 | $11,533 |
| 2023 | $825 | $13,528 | $1,995 | $11,533 |
| 2022 | $762 | $12,521 | $1,995 | $10,526 |
| 2021 | $761 | $12,521 | $1,995 | $10,526 |
| 2020 | $712 | $11,593 | $1,995 | $9,598 |
| 2019 | $712 | $11,593 | $1,995 | $9,598 |
| 2018 | $665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $663 | $10,735 | $1,995 | $8,740 |
| 2016 | $667 | $10,735 | $1,995 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | $670 | $10,735 | $1,995 | $8,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,735 | $1,995 | $8,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map