805 Eagle Crest Dr Versailles, KY 40383
Shetland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Eagle Crest Dr, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $353,545, approximately $189 per square foot. 805 Eagle Crest Dr is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Woodford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Plava George J and Hw Barbara Yplava
Bought by
Allen Kirby and Allen Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Patti Matthews and Robertson Terry Dale
Bought by
Plava George J and Plava Barbara Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kirby | $170,325 | -- | |
| Plava George J | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plava George J | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $271,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $271,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $182,500 | $40,000 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map