808 Eagle Crest Dr Versailles, KY 40383
Shetland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $357,157
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Eagle Crest Dr, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $340,289, approximately $188 per square foot. 808 Eagle Crest Dr is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Woodford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Black David M and Black Stephanie E
Bought by
Coyle John Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$180,087
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Dowdell Aaron and Dowdell Julie
Bought by
Black David M and Duncan Stephanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,383
Interest Rate
4.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Adriana T
Bought by
Dowdell Aaron and Dowdell Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,311
Interest Rate
5.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle John Paul | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Black David M | $176,000 | -- | |
| Dowdell Aaron | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyle John Paul | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Black David M | $182,383 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowdell Aaron | $171,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $307,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $278,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $182,400 | $40,000 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map