805 Grant Ave Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $291,111
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Grant Ave, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $279,778, approximately $274 per square foot. 805 Grant Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Catellier Emily and Lafferty Emily M
Bought by
Catellier Raymond and Catellier Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catellier Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $17,585 | $3,212 | $14,373 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $23,613 | $5,570 | $18,043 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $22,543 | $5,163 | $17,380 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $20,489 | $4,357 | $16,132 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $18,114 | $4,501 | $13,613 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $19,125 | $7,182 | $11,943 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $17,144 | $4,788 | $12,356 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $16,700 | $4,788 | $11,912 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $16,480 | $4,788 | $11,692 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $16,492 | $4,788 | $11,704 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $16,234 | $4,788 | $11,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map