839 Grant Ave Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $369,602
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Grant Ave, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $323,151, approximately $260 per square foot. 839 Grant Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $14,041 | $1,694 | $12,347 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $26,331 | $3,979 | $22,352 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $25,212 | $3,688 | $21,524 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $23,617 | $3,112 | $20,505 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $20,521 | $3,215 | $17,306 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $20,355 | $5,130 | $15,225 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $19,146 | $3,420 | $15,726 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $18,580 | $3,420 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $18,328 | $3,420 | $14,908 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $18,343 | $3,420 | $14,923 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $18,019 | $3,420 | $14,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map