Estimated Value: $52,530 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Hancock Ave, Grant, NE 69140 and is currently estimated at $80,883, approximately $100 per square foot. 805 Hancock Ave is a home located in Perkins County with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Ls Jantzen Properties Llc
Bought by
Aragon-Robles Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,110
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon-Robles Rodolfo | $66,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aragon-Robles Rodolfo | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $39,827 | $5,700 | $34,127 |
| 2024 | $238 | $23,696 | $5,700 | $17,996 |
| 2023 | $305 | $23,696 | $5,700 | $17,996 |
| 2022 | $307 | $21,015 | $5,700 | $15,315 |
| 2021 | $287 | $19,385 | $5,700 | $13,685 |
| 2020 | $231 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $205 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $195 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $204 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $180 | $14,000 | $4,200 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $184 | $14,000 | $4,200 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $211 | $14,000 | $4,200 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map